This Sundays live saw lots of Carpy chat from Mark and Tech. An awesome 41 competitions were drawn, including a space for 2 People on the Capital Carp Social at Farm Lake France, which we are so looking forward to! Plus 2 Extra Quick Draws, and 4 Free Giveaways for Hippopotachunk Sticker Packs!

The list of all the winners can be found below:

Draw 1 – 50 Tickets for the Daiwa Spod Rod and Reel Combo
WINNER: Alex Higham (73)

Draw 2 – Thinking Anglers Camfleck Tackle Pouch
WINNER: Jon Reader (111)

Draw 3 – 50 Tickets for the Nash Bushwhacker Pro XL
WINNER: Sam Ray (8)

Draw 4 – Hippopotachunk Green T-Shirt
WINNER: Mark Harrington (37)

Draw 5 – CC Moore Carp Freaks Pop Ups and Booster
WINNER: James Kohler (89)

Draw 6 – 50 Tickets for the VW T6 Transporter
WINNER: Michael Brooks (176)

Draw 7 – Baitworks Starter Bundle of your Choice
WINNER: Peter Johnson (179)

Draw 8 – 75 Tickets for the VW T6 Transporter
WINNER: Ken Shrubb (55)

Draw 9 – 2 x Wolf X-Spod Performance Spods
WINNER: Ian Harris (66)

Draw 10 – 100 Tickets for the Nash Scope Rods
WINNER: Peter Bishop (58)

Draw 11 – Fortis Recce DPM Umbrella
WINNER: James Bricknell (171)

Draw 12 – 100 Tickets for the Nash Sleep System with heated Blanket
WINNER: Leon Dodden (8)

Draw 13 – 10kg CC Moore Betaine Ultramix Pellets
WINNER: Antony Brooks (169)

Draw 14 – 100 Tickets for the Fox RX+ Bite Alarms
WINNER: Johan Erasmus (162)

Draw 15 – JAG Hook Sharpening Kit and Pouch
WINNER: Darran Sladden (43)

Draw 16 – 5kg DNA Boilies of your Choice
WINNER: Dean Lake (47)

Draw 17 – 100 Tickets for the Nash Siren R4 Bite Alarms
WINNER: Peter Bishop (125)

Draw 18 – Fox Bivvy Table
WINNER: Helen Tredinnick (3)

Draw 19 – Fox Halo AL350C Headtorch
WINNER: Jason Nicholas (179)

Draw 20 – 100 Tickets for the Nash Titan Hide
WINNER: Daniel Taylor (29)

Draw 21 – Korda Distance Sticks
WINNER: Jason Fulcher (181)

Draw 22 – Fox Loaded Medium Tackle Box
WINNER: Michael Hyatt (67)

Draw 23 – 100 Tickets for the Daiwa Tournament Reels of your Choice
WINNER: Rees Cardrick (119)

Draw 24 – OMC Cool Tool
WINNER: David Nugent (93)

Draw 25 – Fox RS quilted Salopettes
WINNER: Danny Ball (221)

Draw 26 – 100 Tickets for the Holiday to Thailand
WINNER: Michael Brook (119)

Draw 27 – Digital Scales of your Choice
WINNER: Dave Starkey (127)

Draw 28 – Fox Rigid Leads and Bits Bag and 30 Leads
WINNER: Kevin Colville (154)

Draw 29 – 250 Tickets for the Custom Built Rods
WINNER: Karl Allen (278)

Draw 30 – Solar A1 Aluminium Pod with rod bars
WINNER: Darren Pearce (230)

Draw 31 – Korda Terminal Tackle Bundle
WINNER: Kyle Roe (197)

Draw 32 – 10kg Sticky Baits Boilie Bundle
WINNER: Michael Harnett (184)

Draw 33 – Fox Easy Mat and Carpmaster Weigh Sling
WINNER: Dean Taylor (92)

Draw 34 – Solar A1 Bow-Loc Landing Net
WINNER: Clive Copland (387)

Draw 35 – Fox Camolite 2 Person Cooler Set
WINNER: Perry Loveday (391)

Draw 36 – Fox Super Deluxe Recliner Chair of your Choice
WINNER: Paul Pratley (254)

Draw 37 – Fox Explorer Barrow Deluxe Camo
WINNER: Adam Bailey (75)

Draw 38 – 3 Fox 12000 XC or Shimano Ultegra XTE reels
WINNER: Billy Guy (724)

Draw 39 – Holiday for 2 at Mill Lodge Retreat
WINNER: Peter Topham (1202)

Draw 40 – 2 Spaces on the Farm Lake Social
WINNER: Jason Etheridge (481)

Draw 41 – Carp Royal Imperator 6.0 Bait Boat
WINNER: Darren Britton (1214)

EXTRA DRAW 1 – 100 Tickets for the Custom Built Rods
WINNER: Jordan Barker (116)

EXTRA DRAW 2 – 50 Tickets for the Holiday to Thailand
WINNER: Patrick Frick (64)

FREE GIVEAWAYS – Hippopotachunk Sticker Packs:
Anthony Rolo
Brett Western
Graham Passey
Chris Draper

HUGE Congratulations to all of the winners!
Don’t forget to check out the new comps we have just launched

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *