This Sundays live saw Mark & Tech back home from Carp Zoo France, where Tech landed a new PB!
A MEGA 43 competitions were drawn, and an awesome new VW Transporter Van Comp Launched!!

The Ford Custom Transit will be drawn on Wednesday – a live not to be missed!

Here are all the winners…

Draw 1 – 50 Tickets for the DJI Drone
WINNER: Jay Bacon (149)

Draw 2 – Fox Hot Water Bottle
WINNER: Mark Harrington (173)

Draw 3 – 50 Tickets for the Cobb BBQ Grill
WINNER: Stuart Urbanowicz Jnr (80)

Draw 4 – 50 Tickets for the Deeper Chirp+ 2 Bundle
WINNER: Peter Oldbury (154)

Draw 5 – 3 New Direction Magnetic Butt Rests
WINNER: Ant Smith (58)

Draw 6 – 50 Tickets for the Fox Mini Micron X Camo
WINNER: Matthew Doodson (115)

Draw 7 – CC Moore Northern Specials Wafters
WINNER: Jermaine Derricott (12)

Draw 8 – 50 Tickets for the Holiday at Mill Lodge Retreat
WINNER: Craig White (65)

Draw 9 – 5x Dynamite Baits Marine Halibut Pellets
WINNER: Jermaine Derricott (16)

Draw 10 – 50 Tickets for the Holiday to Thailand
WINNER: Patrick Frick (88)

Draw 11 – Korda Kontainer Bucket System
WINNER: Mike Vallance (82)

Draw 12 – 100 Tickets for the Farm Lake Social DRAW 1
WINNER: Paul Holmes (113)

Draw 13 – Fox Thermal Snood and Gloves
WINNER: Cole Atkins (141)

Draw 14 – 100 Tickets for the Sleep System of your Choice
WINNER: Sam Doy (59)

Draw 15 – 100 Tickets for the Fox Ultra Brolly of your Choice
WINNER: Zoe McIntyre (215)

Draw 16 – 5kg Baitworks Boilies Choice
WINNER: Ken Shrubb (38)

Draw 17 – Trakker Reax Base Layer Thermals
WINNER: Jordan Barker (141)

Draw 18 – Weigh Sling of your Choice
WINNER: Andy Croston (194)

Draw 19 – 100 Tickets for the Holiday at Mill Lodge Retreat
WINNER: Denis Gledhill (297)

Draw 20 – Avid Bivvy Organiser
WINNER: Derek Pratt (10)

Draw 21 – 100 Tickets for the Farm Lake Social DRAW 2
WINNER: Stephen Nightingale (242)

Draw 22 – Vass Fleece Lined Boots
WINNER: Martin Worton (142)

Draw 23 – 25 Tickets for the Fox Frontier with Extension
WINNER: Tomáš Repko (39)

Draw 24 – Fox Horizon X3 Landing Net
WINNER: James Holland (251)

Draw 25 – 100 Tickets for the Carp Royal Bait Boat
WINNER: Terry Poole (86)

Draw 26 – Vass 700 Waders
WINNER: Matthew Pinkney (128)

Draw 27 – 100 Tickets for the Holiday to Thailand
WINNER: Jon Breakwell (254)

Draw 28 – Korda Lead Bundle
WINNER: Mollie Palmer (21)

Draw 29 – Nash Indulgence Winter Shroud
WINNER: Alex Chalke (241)

Draw 30 – 200 Tickets for the Custom Built Rods
WINNER: Stephen Nightingale (103)

Draw 31 – Nash Moon Chair
WINNER: Jamie Hay (190)

Draw 32 – 10kg CC Moore Live System Bundle
WINNER: Colin Bogan (156)

Draw 33 – 200 Tickets for the Daiwa Custom Basia Reels
WINNER: Johan Erasmus (14)

Draw 34 – Nash Subterfuge Rucksack
WINNER: Andy Croston (13)

Draw 35 – Unhooking Mat of your Choice
WINNER: Michael Hyatt (82)

Draw 36 – Fox Green and Silver Winter Suit
WINNER: Michael Brooks (316)

Draw 37 – Nash Bushwacker with 1.5m Extension
WINNER: Jeff Hendy (588)

Draw 38 – Ridgemonkey Power Pack
WINNER: Maurice Loaring (239)

Draw 39 – GoPro Hero 11 Black Mini
WINNER: Cole Atkins (268)

Draw 40 – Fox Black Label QR Pod and Mini Micron X Bite Alarms
WINNER: Simon Lockett (764)

Draw 41 – 3 Fox Explorer Rods and Landing Net
WINNER: Anthony Rowlands (122)

Draw 42 – Delkim Txi-D 3 Rod Bite Alarm Set
WINNER: Simon Lockett (937)

Draw 43 – Nash Trax Metro Power Barrow
WINNER: Martin Brennan (1933)

HUGE Congratulations to all the winners!
Don’t forget to check out the new comps we have just launched!


Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *