This Sundays live saw Mark & Tech on the bank at Carp Zoo France. Mark interrupted the draw with a live take, which turned out to be a 30lb 6oz Common!
A WHOPPING 44 competitions were drawn, including a free Hippopotachunk giveaway for the closest guess on the weight of Marks catch.

The list of all the winners can be found below:

Draw 1 – 50 Tickets for the Shimano Tribal Rods
WINNER: Ionut Mandru (57)

Draw 2 – Wolf Bivvy Light
WINNER: Antony Brooks (123)

Draw 3 – 50 Tickets for the Session at Wood Pool Draw 1
WINNER: Paul Barthram (53)

Draw 4 – 50 Tickets for the Fox FX11 Reels
WINNER: Jordan Fogg (87)

Draw 5 – 3x 3L Mainline Power Plus Particles
WINNER: Bradley Lewis (70)

Draw 6 – 50 Tickets for the Session at Wood Pool Draw 2
WINNER: Paul Holmes (95)

Draw 7 – CC Moore Northern Specials Pop Ups
WINNER: Cole Atkins (147)

Draw 8 – 50 Tickets for the Ford Transit
WINNER: Simon Genther (240)

Draw 9 – 5x Dynamite Baits Monster Tiger Nut Pellets
WINNER: Johnathan Dick (37)

Draw 10 – 100 Tickets for the Nash Power Barrow
WINNER: Ian Harris (27)

Draw 11 – Fortis Camo Bivvy Shoes
WINNER: Stuart Dunlop (158)

Draw 12 – 100 Tickets for the Fox Explorer Rods and Net
WINNER: Michael Davison (115)

Draw 13 – 100 Tickets for the Daiwa Custom Basia Reels Draw 1
WINNER: Jon Breakwell (180)

Draw 14 – Prologic Blackfire Kettle of your choice
WINNER: Richard Tedstone (233)

Draw 15 – 100 Tickets for the Delkim Bite Alarms
WINNER: Martin Cahill (182)

Draw 16 – Kumu Desception Hoody
WINNER: Chris Elvin (21)

Draw 17 – 100 Tickets for the Nash Siren R4 Bite Alarms
WINNER: Joshua Finch (269)

Draw 18 – 100 Tickets for the Fox Frontier Camo
WINNER: Stuart Urbanowicz (33)

Draw 19 – 5kg CC Moore Boilies of your Choice
WINNER: Paul Freestone (55)

Draw 20 – 100 Tickets for the Fox QR Pod and Mini Micron Bite Alarms
WINNER: Stuart Urbanowicz (81)

Draw 21 – OMC Cool Tool
WINNER: Bradley Lewis (182)

Draw 22 – 100 Tickets for the Daiwa Custom Basia Reels Draw 2
WINNER: Mark Harrington (206)

Draw 23 – 3 Hippopotachunk Bobbins
WINNER: Paul Freestone (201)

Draw 24 – 100 Tickets for the Custom Built Rods
WINNER: Connor Theodore (74)

Draw 25 – Fox Camo Lightweight Waders
WINNER: Darren Smith (67)

Draw 26 – 100 Tickets for the Holiday to Thailand
WINNER: Paul Holmes (24)

Draw 27 – Fox Camolite Ruckall
WINNER: Cole Atkins (166)

Draw 28 – 100 Tickets for the Ford Transit
WINNER: Johan Erasmus (222)

Draw 29 – Casio Camo G-Shock
WINNER: Shaun Gardiner (377)

Draw 30 – 250 Tickets for the Mystery Box
WINNER: Ian Kohler (87)

Draw 31 – Fox Thermal Cover
WINNER: David Fieldhouse (203)

Draw 32 – 10kg Sticky Baits Boilie Bundle
WINNER: Ryan Barton (337)

Draw 33 – Trakker CR3 3 Piece Winter Suit
WINNER: Ian Ogley (225)

Draw 34 – 200 Tickets for the Custom Built Rods
WINNER: Jon Dewick (231)

Draw 35 – Fox Easy Shelter +
WINNER: Steven Caunt (274)

Draw 36 – Fox 48K Power Pack
WINNER: Jason Burgoyne (354)

Draw 37 – Chair of your Choice
WINNER: Farren White (186)

Draw 38 – Fox Carpmaster Air Unhooking Mat
WINNER: Simon Hinch (173)

Draw 39 – Deeper Pro+ 2
WINNER: Gemma Povey (172)

Draw 40 – Ridgemonkey Bait Boat
WINNER: Barry Dyke (624)

Draw 41 – Avid Benchmark Leveltech Sleep System Bundle
WINNER: Chris Nutttall (768)

Draw 42 – Fox RX+ 3 Rod Bite Alarm Set
WINNER: David Adams (401)

Draw 43 – 1 Week Holiday for 2 to Anglers Paradise
WINNER: Jonathan Brown (123)

HUGE Congratulations to all the winners!
Don’t forget to take a look at the new comps we have just launched!

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *