This Wednesdays mid week draw saw 36 competitions drawn, including A 24 Hour Session with Tom Maker! Lots of the usual Carpy Chat from Mark & Tech.

The List of all the Winners can be found below:

Draw 1 – Avid Retracta Tool Set
WINNER: Ricky Keel 87

Draw 2 – 50 Tickets for the Custom Baiting Pole
WINNER: Jordan Barker 41

Draw 3 – 50 Tickets for the DJI Drone
WINNER: Paul Freestone 104

Draw 4 – Korda Kontainer Bucket System
WINNER: Billy Farnsworth 5

Draw 5 – 50 Tickets for the Carplounge Fish Cam
WINNER: Jeff Hendy 115

Draw 6 – 50 Tickets for the Bite Alarms of your Choice
WINNER: Denis Gledhill 126

Draw 7 – 2 x Wolf X-Spod
WINNER: Mitchell Haynes 194

Draw 8 – Kumu Rising Sun Hoody
WINNER: Harry Robinson 74

Draw 9 – 50 Tickets for the Holiday to Anglers Paradise
WINNER: Denis Gledhill 14

Draw 10 – 3x 3L Mainline Power Plus Particles
WINNER: Charlie Morgan 12

Draw 11 – 50 Tickets for the Ford Transit
WINNER: Ian Kohler 269

Draw 12 – 5 x Dynamite Baits Marine Halibut Pellets
WINNER: Paul Freestone 68

Draw 13 – 5kg CC Moore Boilies of your Choice
WINNER: Paul Freestone 26

Draw 14 – 100 Tickets for the Shimano Baitrunner Reels
WINNER: Jon Breakwell 243

Draw 15 – 100 Tickets for the Fox Frontier and Extension
WINNER: Steve Ring 189

Draw 16 – Weigh Sling of your Choice
WINNER: Andrew Little 168

Draw 17 – Nash Bedside Station Compact
WINNER: Richard Dunnan 151

Draw 18 – 100 Tickets for the Angling Technics Bait Boat
WINNER: Owen Palmer 63

Draw 19 – Fox loaded medium Tackle Box
WINNER: Paul Freestone 77

Draw 20 – 100 Tickets for the Ford Transit
WINNER: Maurice Loaring 30

Draw 21 – 20kg Mainline Cell Freezer Boilie Bundle
WINNER: Steven Shiret 145

Draw 22 – 200 Tickets for the Fox Frontier and Extension
WINNER: Sam Harnett 127

Draw 23 – Fox Explorer Rucksack Barrow Bag
WINNER: Ian Jolly 88

Draw 24 – 100 Tickets for the Holiday to Thailand
WINNER: Kyle Roe 19

Draw 25 – 3x JAG Safe Liners Black Bite Indicators
WINNER: Simon Pashley 141

Draw 26 – Vass Camo Waders
WINNER: Reece Bailey 219

Draw 27 – 200 Tickets for the Free Spirit Rods
WINNER: Steve Ring 5

Draw 28 – 250 Tickets for the Mystery Box
WINNER: James Kohler 196

Draw 29 – Ridgemonkey Quad Connect Stove Pro
WINNER: Nina Wearn-Stevens 252

Draw 30 – Shimano Tribal and Aerlex Spod Combo
WINNER: Paul Brown 487

Draw 31 – Fox Explorer Barrow Deluxe
WINNER: Matt Donlon 111

Draw 32 – Deeper Chirp+ 2 Bundle
WINNER: Alex Higham 334

Draw 33 – Century Blackmax Carbon Pod
WINNER: Daniel Richards 136

Draw 34 – 3 x Delkim Txi-D Bite Alarms Bundle
WINNER: Garry Fox 647

Draw 35 – 5 Season Sleep System of your Choice
WINNER: Cole Atkins 651

Draw 36 – 24h Session with Tom Maker
WINNER: Kevin Ibbs 1192

HUGE Congratulations to all the winners!
Don’t forget to check out the new comps we have just launched!


Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *