This Boxing Day live draw saw a MEGA 40 competitions drawn, including The Daiwa Basia Reels of Choice! Tom Maker made a special guest appearance to tell you about the incredible competition to WIN a chance to fish with Tom, a session where you are guaranteed to learn something no matter what your level of angling is. Tom really is one of the best in the business right now!

Plus the launch of an epic Thailand Holiday with Instant Wins!!

The List of all the Winners can be found below:

Draw 1 – Hippopotachunk Mug

WINNER: Colin Bell 139

Draw 2 – 50 Tickets for the Fox Explorer Deluxe Barrow

WINNER: Sam Doy 40

Draw 3 – 50 Tickets for the Deeper Chirp+2 Bundle

WINNER: Stephen Banks 130

Draw 4 – Hippopotachunk Beanie

WINNER: Matthew Pinkney 46

Draw 5 – 50 Tickets for the DJI Drone

WINNER: Ricky Borszowski 124

Draw 6 – Ridgemonkey Cozee Toilet Seat and Modular Bucket

WINNER: Dale Townsend 191

Draw 7 – 100 Tickets for the Century Rod Pod

WINNER: Daniel Richards 103

Draw 8 – 100 Tickets for the Sleep System of Choice

WINNER: Lee Hutchinson 100

Draw 9 – 5kg Sticky Baits Boilies of your Choice

WINNER: Paul Freestone 41

Draw 10 – 50 Tickets for the Session with Tom Maker

WINNER: Paul Freestone 26

Draw 11 – 50 Tickets for the Ford Transit

WINNER: Emma Shrubb 44

Draw 12 – Hippopotachunk Green Hoody

WINNER: Liam Sanderson 160

Draw 13 – 50 Tickets for the Free Spirit Rods

WINNER: Ian Kohler 136

Draw 14 – 5kg Boilies of your Choice

WINNER: Paul Freestone 15

Draw 15 – 100 Tickets for the Delkim Bundle

WINNER: Peter Lomax 206

Draw 16 – 100 Tickets for the Fox Frontier and Extension

WINNER: Terry Shrubb 193

Draw 17 – Korda PVA Bundle

WINNER: Luke O’Connor 158

Draw 18 – 10kg 6mm CC Moore Pellets of your Choice

WINNER: Stevie Fitzgerald 38

Draw 19 – 100 Tickets for the Angling Technics Bait Boat

WINNER: Karl Mason 234

Draw 20 – 100 Tickets for the Session with Tom Maker

WINNER: Jon Breakwell 285

Draw 21 – Fox Camo Waders

WINNER: Stevie Fitzgerald 14

Draw 22 – Fox Rigid Leads and Bits Bag and 30 Leads

WINNER: Kyle Roe 6

Draw 23 – 100 Tickets for the Ford Transit

WINNER: Liam Sanderson 134

Draw 24 – Trakker CR 2 Piece Winter Suit

WINNER: Antony Smith 258

Draw 25 – Fox STR Weigh Sling and Weighing Tripod

WINNER: Reece Taylor 125

Draw 26 – 10kg CC Moore Live System and Odyssey Bundle

WINNER: Dave Nash 145

Draw 27 – 100 Tickets for the Free Spirit Rods

WINNER: Jordan Barker 245

Draw 28 – Nash Moon Chair

WINNER: Stuart Urbanowicz 15

Draw 29 – 200 Tickets for the Fox Frontier and Extension

WINNER: Jeff Hendy 158

Draw 30 – Unhooking Mat of your Choice

WINNER: Nicholas Tasker 218

Draw 31 – Fox 2 Person Cooler

WINNER: Lea Boulby 191

Draw 32 – Fox 96K Power Pack

WINNER: Alex Sheerin 429

Draw 33 – 200 Tickets for the Free Spirit Rods

WINNER: Ken Shrubb 288

Draw 34 – Nash Bushwhacker Pro

WINNER: Stuart Urbanowicz 286

Draw 35 – Fox Terminal Tackle Bundle

WINNER: Stevie Fitzgerald 117

Draw 36 – Apple Airpods Pro 2nd Generation

WINNER: Shaun Gardiner 204

Draw 37 – Fox Ultra Brolly System of your Choice

WINNER: Jordan Barker 371

Draw 38 – Bite Alarms of your Choice

WINNER: Simon Pashley 863

Draw 39 – Mystery Box

WINNER: Oliver Shelmerdine 2896

Draw 40 – 3x Daiwa Basias of your Choice

WINNER: Stuart Thompson 3386

HUGE Congratulations to all the winners!

Don’t forget to check out the new comps we have just launched 🥳

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *