This Wednesdays mid week live draw was the big one you’ve been waiting for – 35 competitions drawn, including the Carp Lounge RT4 Baitboat!
Lots of Christmas Carpy Chat, as this was our last draw before the big man comes. We will see you on on Boxing Day for our next live!

The List of all the Winners can be found below:

Draw 1 – Baitworks Scent from Hell Pop Ups and Wafters + Bait Spray

WINNER: Christopher Wilson 7

Draw 2 – 50 Tickets for the Free Spirit Rods

WINNER: James Locke 100

Draw 3 – 50 Tickets for the Nash Bushwhacker Pro

WINNER: Stuart Urbanowicz 150

Draw 4 – Nash Needle Box + 4 Needles

WINNER: Liam Anfield 50

Draw 5 – 50 Tickets for the Apple Airpods Pro

WINNER: Steve Nunnen 128

Draw 6 – 5kg Baitworks Boilies of Choice

WINNER: Antony Smith 23

Draw 7 – 100 Tickets for the Bite Alarms of your Choice

WINNER: Robert Palmer 224

Draw 8 – 100 Tickets for the Fox Ultra Brolly

WINNER: Jordan Barker 97

Draw 9 – Fortis Camo Bivvy Shoes

WINNER: Ian Jolly 45

Draw 10 – Kumu True Leather Hoody

WINNER: Paul Barthram 95

Draw 11 – 50 Tickets for the Ford Transit

WINNER: Stephen Nightingale 219

Draw 12 – 100 Tickets for the Delkim Bundle

WINNER: Ryan Watson 4

Draw 13 – Sonik X-Tractor Landing Net

WINNER: Justin Kaine 63

Draw 14 – 50 Tickets for the Daiwa Basia Reels

WINNER: Sam Longden 64

Draw 15 – Nash ZT Polar Boots

WINNER: Mark Cresswell 75

Draw 16 – 100 Tickets for the 24h Session with Tom Maker

WINNER: James Edwards-King 248

Draw 17 – Trakker Thermal Ripstop Combats

WINNER: Nicholas Baugh 87

Draw 18 – 3 Hippopotachunk Bobbins

WINNER: Jordan Barker 51

Draw 19 – 100 Tickets for the Free Spirit Rods

WINNER: Tyler Locke 116

Draw 20 – 100 Tickets for the Daiwa Basia Reels

WINNER: James Bricknell 274

Draw 21 – Fox Aquos Camolite Cool Bag 30L

WINNER: Diane Larkin 150

Draw 22 – 5x Dynamite Baits Monster Tiger Nut Pellets

WINNER: Antony Smith 181

Draw 23 – Korda Rucksack 60L

WINNER: Stuart Urbanowicz 299

Draw 24 – Nash Indulgence Winter Shroud

WINNER: Richard Mckenzie 34

Draw 25 – 100 Tickets for the Ford Transit

WINNER: Jon Breakwell 361

Draw 26 – Daiwa Ninja Rod and Reel

WINNER: Paul Freestone 21

Draw 27 – 10kg Sticky Baits Boilie Bundle

WINNER: Neil Rogers 165

Draw 28 – Nash Tackle Junior Sleep System

WINNER: Andrew Mosley 185

Draw 29 – 200 Tickets for the Free Spirit Rods

WINNER: Ken Shrubb 183

Draw 30 – 200 Tickets for the Daiwa Basia Reels

WINNER: Luke Starling 115

Draw 31 – Fox Explorer Barrow

WINNER: Lee Bateson 298

Draw 32 – 3x Nash Dwarf 10ft 3.25lb Rods

WINNER: Nathan Slater 60

Draw 33 – Ridgemonkey 77850 Power Pack and Ruggage Case

WINNER: Dean Davies 294

Draw 34 – Session at Wainstones

WINNER: Matthew Patterson 235

Draw 35 – Carp Lounge RT4 Bait Boat

WINNER: Jon Breakwell 7011

HUGE Well Done to all the winners!

Don’t forget to check out which new comps we have just launched 🥳

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *