This Sundays live saw 35 competitions drawn, plus lots of Carpy Chat ahead of Capital Competitions’ 1st Birthday on Wednesday, where we will have a very exciting comp launching!
Also, a mega giveaway on Mark’s Instagram page live now, not to be missed!

The list of all winners can be found below:

Draw 1 – 50 Tickets for the Fox or Shimano Reels

WINNER: Paul Barthram (47)

Draw 2 – Signed In Pursuit of Carpiness DVD

WINNER: Richard Starling (28)

Draw 3 – 50 Tickets for the Shimano Tribal Rods

WINNER: Paul Barthram (62)

Draw 4 – Hippopotachunk Beanie of your Choice

WINNER: Steve Ring (28)

Draw 5 – 50 Tickets for the Carp Porter Barrow

WINNER: Adrian Mikos (28)

Draw 6 – Cult DPM EVA Cool Bag

WINNER: Jake Wild (35)

Draw 7 – 100 Tickets for the Fox Ultra Brolly of your Choice

WINNER: Robbie Rogers (198)

Draw 8 – 2 Wolf X-Spod Performance Spods of your Choice

WINNER: Ian Kohler (50)

Draw 9 – 100 Tickets for the Solar P1 Worldwide Pod

WINNER: Peter Bishop (103)

Draw 10 – 5kg Baitworks Boilies of your Choice

WINNER: Paul Mansel (6)

Draw 11 – 100 Tickets for the Sleep System of your Choice

WINNER: Jerome Brown (88)

Draw 12 – 3 Bite Indicators of your Choice

WINNER: Paul Freestone (12)

Draw 13 – 100 Tickets for the Fox or Shimano Reels

WINNER: Jerome Brown (4)

Draw 14 – Rod Hutchinson Mulberry Session Pack

WINNER: Paul Freestone (11)

Draw 15 – 50 Tickets for the Holiday to Anglers Paradise

WINNER: Jason Read (41)

Draw 16 – Weigh Sling of your Choice

WINNER: Tim Barker (18)

Draw 17 – Korda PVA Bundle

WINNER: Andrew Croston (17)

Draw 18 – Fortis Realtree Hoody

WINNER: Alexander Chalke (83)

Draw 19 – Ridgemonkey Apearel Jacket

WINNER: Jon Dewick (7)

Draw 20 – Vass Fleece Lined Boots

WINNER: Peter Bishop (233)

Draw 21 – Trakker Sanctuary T3 Landing Net

WINNER: Paul Freestone (35)

Draw 22 – Nash Bedside Station Compact

WINNER: Simon Pashley (19)

Draw 23 – Fox Horizon X4 Barbel Rod

WINNER: Paul Barthram (43)

Draw 24 – 10kg Sticky Baits Krill Bundle

WINNER: Dave Baker (260)

Draw 25 – Fox 2 Person Cooler

WINNER: Stephen Nightingale (223)

Draw 26 – Casio Camo G-Shock

WINNER: Paul Freestone (293)

Draw 27 – Fox Carpmaster Air Mat

WINNER: Adrian Mikos (115)

Draw 28 – Bite Alarms of your Choice

WINNER: Ricky Borsowski (285)

Draw 29 – Apple iPad Air

WINNER: Ryan Hutton (1208)

Draw 30 – Ridgemonkey Hunter 750 Bait Boat

WINNER: Mike Whittaker (125)

EXTRA DRAW 1 – 50 Tickets for the Carp Porter Barrow

WINNER: Ian Kohler (38)

EXTRA DRAW 2 – 100 Tickets for the Fox or Shimano Reels

WINNER: Ian Kohler (201)

EXTRA DRAW 3 – 50 Tickets for the Fox Ultra Brolly of your Choice

WINNER: Paul Barthram (158)

EXTRA DRAW 4 – 50 Tickets for the Solar P1 Worldwide Pod

WINNER: Zoe McIntyre (136)

EXTRA DRAW 5 – 50 Tickets for the Fox Ultra Brolly of your Choice *DRAW 2*

WINNER: Jerome Brown (5)

Congratulations to all the Winners!

Have a look which new Competitions are online now!!!

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *