This Sundays live saw 30 competitions drawn, with lots of catch ups from this weekends epic 2022 Finale Capital Carp Social at Old Mill Lakes.
Team Tech became this years Champions, beating Team Pitchers with an overall weigh in of 464lb vs 320lb.

The list of all winners can be found below:

Draw 1 – Signed Carp Fishing Made Easy Book

WINNER: Stephen Nightingale (3)

Draw 2 – 50 Tickets for the Nash Bushwacker

WINNER: Adrian Mikos (116)

Draw 3 – Thinking Anglers Camfleck Bait Up Bag

WINNER: Jonathan Goodjohn (10)

Draw 4 – 50 Tickets for the Ridgemonkey Bait Boat

WINNER: Darryl Gallo (40)

Draw 5 – 100 Tickets for the September Mystery Box

WINNER: Johan Erasmus (79)

Draw 6 – Fox Camolite Brew Kit Bag

WINNER: Kayleigh Gunton (177)

Draw 7 – 100 Tickets for the Session at Wainstones Pool

WINNER: Steve Ring (243)

Draw 8 – 5kg CC Moore Boilies of your Choice

WINNER: Alexander Chalke (58)

Draw 9 – 50 Tickets for the GoPro Bundle

WINNER: James Kenny (33)

Draw 10 – 3x Bait-Tech Spod & PVA Micro Pellets Mix

WINNER: Mark Anderson (153)

Draw 11 – OMC Signature Camo Splash Hoody

WINNER: Diane Kohler (5)

Draw 12 – Ridgemonkey CoZee Toilet Seat and Modular Bucket XL

WINNER: James Masom (197)

Draw 13 – 10kg Baitworks Atlantic Heat Session Bundle

WINNER: Stephen Nightingale (243)

Draw 14 – 3x JAG Safe Liner Bite Indicators

WINNER: Nicholas Tasker (73)

Draw 15 – Fox Camo Khaki RS Jacket

WINNER: Johan Erasmus (239)

Draw 16 – Fox STR Weigh Sling and Tripod

WINNER: Ray Crick (138)

Draw 17 – 8kg Mainline Boilies of your Choice

WINNER: Steven Shiret (7)

Draw 18 – Vass Camo Waders

WINNER: Ken Shrubb (216)

Draw 19 – Drennan Vertex Feeder Rod

WINNER: Richard Dixon (70)

Draw 20 – Avid Double Decker Bivvy Organiser

WINNER: Shane Riddell (3)

Draw 21 – Unhooking Mat of your Choice

WINNER: Charly Goude (268)

Draw 22 – Korda Compac Cooler Camo

WINNER: Andrew West (256)

Draw 23 – Fox Explorer Barrow Deluxe

WINNER: Lee Thompson (175)

Draw 24 – Fox Eos 2 Man Bivvy

WINNER: Patrick Frick (242)

Draw 25 – Fox Frontier Lite

WINNER: Steve Nunnen (421)

Draw 26 – 3 Daiwa Longbow Rods

WINNER: Sam Longden (98)

EXTRA DRAW 1 – 50 Tickets for the GoPro Bundle

WINNER: Peter Bishop (180)

EXTRA DRAW 2 – 50 Tickets for the Nash Bushwacker

WINNER: Adrian Mikos (61)

EXTRA DRAW 3 – 50 Tickets for the Session at Wainstones

WINNER: Paul Barthram (35)

EXTRA DRAW 4 – 50 Tickets for the Apple Ipad

WINNER: Simon Pashley (154)

Congratulations to all the Winners!

Have a look which new Competitions are online now!!!

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published.