This Sundays live saw a very sweaty Tech riding solo, as Mark & Judith were mid air on route to Germany.
30 competitions were drawn, including the last place on the Capital Carp September Social.

The list of all the winners can be found below:

Draw 1 – 50 Tickets for the Horizon Duo Camo Rod Pod

WINNER: Raymond Crick (127)

Draw 2 – CC Moore Carp Freaks Pop Ups and Booster

WINNER: Liam Cotterill (48)

Draw 3 – 50 Tickets for the Fox Frontier Lite

WINNER: Paul Freestone (61)

Draw 4 – Kumu Rising Sun T-Shirt

WINNER: Brian Hamnett (24)

Draw 5 – 100 Tickets for the Mystery Box *DRAW 1*

WINNER: Paul Mansel (158)

Draw 6 – Trakker Bug Blaster

WINNER: Scott McCleary (29)

Draw 7 – 100 Tickets for the Fox Horizon X5-S Rods

WINNER: Paul Mansel (6)

Draw 8 – Ridgemonkey Toaster XL

WINNER: Dale Townsend (91)

Draw 9 – Fox Beach Towel

WINNER: Paul Freestone (59)

Draw 10 – 100 Tickets for the Mystery Box *DRAW 2*

WINNER: James Kohler (82)

Draw 11 – 3x Mainline Spod and PVA Pellet Mix

WINNER: Paul Freestone (186)

Draw 12 – 100 Tickets for the Sleep System of your Choice

WINNER: Paul Freestone (183)

Draw 13 – Fox Summer Bundle Hat Cap Sunglasses

WINNER: Paul Freestone (199)

Draw 14 – 100 Tickets for the Bivvy of your Choice

WINNER: Nicky Thomas (75)

Draw 15 – 5kg CC Moore Boilies of your Choice

WINNER: Brandan Adamson (24)

Draw 16 – 50 Tickets for the Daiwa Basia Reels

WINNER: Dale Townsend (64)

Draw 17 – 2x CC Moore Odyssey XXX PVA Bag Mix Packs

WINNER: Carl Betson (147)

Draw 18 – 3x JAG Rod Locker black

WINNER: Lee Norman (75)

Draw 19 – Ridgemonkey Coolabox

WINNER: James Fagan (4)

Draw 20 – 5kg Sticky Baits Manilla Bundle

WINNER: Ashley Jackson (56)

Draw 21 – Fox STR Weigh Sling and Weighing Tripod

WINNER: James Harrison (210)

Draw 22 – Nash Moonshine Mega Lite Headtorch

WINNER: Paul Freestone (216)

Draw 23 – Avid Double Decker Bivvy Organiser

WINNER: Chris Bolton (149)

Draw 24 – Fox Cooking Bundle

WINNER: Adrian Chittenden (89)

Draw 25 – Avid Carp Transit Extreme Barrow

WINNER: Ian Kohler (403)

Draw 26 – Last Place on the September Social

WINNER: Raymond Crick (174)

Draw 27 – Ridgemonkey Hunter 750 Bait Boat

WINNER: Shane Thomas (425)

Draw 28 – Bite Alarms of your Choice

WINNER: Peter Adams (1207)

EXTRA DRAW 1 – 100 Tickets for the Sleep System of your Choice

WINNER: Petrica Frick (74)

EXTRA DRAW 2 – 100 Tickets for the Bivvy of your Choice

WINNER: Dale Townsend (142)

Congratulations to all the Winners!

Don’t forget to have a look at all the new competitions we have added!

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *