SUN 26TH JUNE LIVE DRAW RESULTS

This Sundays live saw 28 competitions drawn, including 5 Quick Comps.
Plus the Carp Royal Instant Wins announced with a special runner up prize, as Mark and Tech were feeling generous!

The list of all the winners can be found below:

Draw 1 – 50 Tickets for the Nash Electric Power Barrow

WINNER: David Samways (153)

Draw 2 – 50 Tickets for the Fox Horizon X4 Rods

WINNER: Roy Pryor (54)

Draw 3 – 100 Tickets for the June Mystery Box

WINNER: Paul the Snake Barthram (157)

Draw 4 – CC Moore Carp Freaks Pop Ups and Booster

WINNER: Jonathan Brown (89)

Draw 5 – 100 Tickets for the DJI Drone

WINNER: Liam Sanderson (187)

Draw 6 – Wolf Bivvy Light Power Bank

WINNER: Penny Key (98)

Draw 7 – Ridgemonkey Compact Toaster XL

WINNER: Darryl Cook (173)

Draw 8 – 100 Tickets for the Holiday at Nuddock Wood Lake *DRAW 1*

WINNER: Terry Cash (9)

Draw 9 – CC Moore Oilly Salmon Floater Pack

WINNER: Mark Przysocki (149)

Draw 10 – 100 Tickets for the Nash Electric Power Barrow

WINNER: Jon Breakwell (23)

Draw 11 – 3x Mainline Spod and PVA Pellet Mix

WINNER: Mark Ducker (76)

Draw 12 – 100 Tickets for the Holiday at Nuddock Wood Lake *DRAW 2*

WINNER: Jon Breakwell (86)

Draw 13 – Fox Bivvy Table

WINNER: James Holland (5)

Draw 14 – 200 Tickets for the June Mystery Box

WINNER: Jon Breakwell (25)

Draw 15 – Korda Compac Lead Pouch and 20 Leads

WINNER: Alex Dyer (96)

Draw 16 – 5kg Nash Scopex Squid Bundle

WINNER: Paul Freestone (94)

Draw 17 – Avid Revive Unhooking Mat

WINNER: Paul Freestone (131)

Draw 18- Fox Horizon X3 Landing Net

WINNER: Nicky Mouat (181)

Draw 19 – Fox 10K Rain Jacket

WINNER: Joe Morgan (252)

Draw 20 – Trakker Cooking Bundle

WINNER: Scott Mason (369)

Draw 21 – Nash Siren R2 3 Rod Bite Alarm Set

WINNER: Mark Preston (502)

Draw 22 – Fox Frontier XD Bivvy

WINNER: David Majnik (1749)

Draw 23- Carp Royal Imperator Bait Boat

WINNER: Matthew Selby (8065)

EXTRA DRAW 1 – 100 Tickets for the June Mystery Box

WINNER: Alec Godley (147)

EXTRA DRAW 2 – 100 Tickets for the Holiday at Nuddock Wood Lake

WINNER: Elliot Wilson (171)

EXTRA DRAW 3 – 50 Tickets for the DJI Drone

WINNER: Richard McInezie (42)

EXTRA DRAW 4 – 50 Tickets for the Nash Electric Power Barrow

WINNER: Carl Betson (56)

EXTRA DRAW 5 – 100 Tickets for the June Mystery Box *DRAW 2*

WINNER: Dale Townsend (102)

And here are all the Winners of the Instant Wins from the Carp Royal Bait Boat Competition:

RUNNERS UP PRIZE:

3x Daiwa Emblem 45 QD OT Reels

WINNER: Peter Hayhurst (7970)

3x Daiwa Longbow X45 DF 3.5lb Rods

WINNER: James Dixon (8888)

3x Daiwa Emcast BR LT3000 Reels

WINNER: Nathan Dabb (1111)

Daiwa SS2600 Whisker Reel

WINNER: Paul Freestone (5)

Fox Easy Brolly

WINNER: Dominic Corper (7079)

Thinking Anglers Camfleck Rucksack

WINNER: Dan Jones (24)

Korda Digital Scales

WINNER: Jonathan Breakwell (999)

3x Korda Stow Bobbins

WINNER: Jonathan Newbold (1)

3x Korda Stow Bobbins

WINNER: Michael Andrews (2345)

Nash BP-6 Fast Drag Baby Big Pit Reel

WINNER: (3766)

Solar Undercover Carry All Large

WINNER: Jamie Gibson (5682)

5kg CC Moore Live System Boilies

WINNER: Keith Ward (6522)

CC Moore Carpfreaks Pop Ups pink and white and Liquid Booster

WINNER: (403)

Korda Mini Rig Safe Kombi

WINNER: Simon Pashley (29)

3x CC Moore Northern Special Wafters

WINNER: James Kenny (8416)

5kg Mainline Response Pellets

WINNER: Matthew Selby (2708)

5kg Mainline Response Pellets

WINNER: Paul Freestone (1602)

£20 Site Credit

WINNER: Peter Barker (588)

Korda Sunglasses

WINNER: Paul Freestone (2219)

Korda Sunglasses

WINNER: Dennis Nijboer (333)

Korda Compac Case 140

WINNER: Gav Man (6969)

1x Goo of your Choice

WINNER: Barry Dyke (150)

1x Goo of your Choice

WINNER: Jon Breakwell (8769)

1x Goo of your Choice

WINNER: Wayne Carr (222)

1x Goo of your Choice

WINNER: Jonathan Breakwell (9998)

1x Goo of your Choice

WINNER: Paul Freestone (743)

Korda Compac Case 100

WINNER: Mitchell Bannister (3818)

Korda Compac Case 100

WINNER: Nathan Rackham (1444)

CC Moore Liquid Bloodworm Compound

WINNER: Alec Golden (6789)

CC Moore Liquid Liver Compound

WINNER: (4025)

£10 Site Credit

WINNER: Martin Greensmith (100)

£10 Site Credit

WINNER: Sophie Ambrose (4109)

2x Korda Kontinental Hooks

WINNER: Martin Greensmith (7168)

£5 Site Credit

WINNER: John Day (8278)

£5 Site Credit

WINNER: Stevie Fitzgerald (50)

£5 Site Credit

WINNER: Paul Freestone (3333)

£5 Site Credit

WINNER: Dan Jones (2801)

£5 Site Credit

WINNER: (1607)

£5 Site Credit

WINNER: Peter Heyhurst (11)

£5 Site Credit

WINNER: Chris Roberts (2222)

Congratulations to all the Winners!

Have a look which new Competitions are online now!!!

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *