WEDNESDAY 15TH JUNE LIVE DRAW RESULTS

The Wednesday live draw saw 36 competitions drawn, plus Instant wins announced from the FOX TI Competition.
With Mark & Tech on the bank at Nuddock Wood. Watch back the live here for a tour of the stunning lodges on the lake.

Here are the winners of this weeks Wednesday Live Draws:

Draw 1 – 50 Tickets for the Nash Junior Sleep System

WINNER: Paul Freestone (148)

Draw 2 – 50 Tickets for the Korda Basix Bundle

WINNER: Jonathan Brown (16)

Draw 3 – CC Moore Northern Specials Wafters

WINNER: Simon Hunt (92)

Draw 4 – 50 Tickets for the Fox 96K Power Pack

WINNER: Patrick Frick (105)

Draw 5 – 50 Tickets for the Nash Cook Station

WINNER: Paul Barthram (15)

Draw 6 – 3 New Mainline Pop Ups

WINNER: Jordan Tomlinson (209)

Draw 7 – 50 Tickets for the 50m Custom Baiting Pole

WINNER: Paul Barthram (58)

Draw 8 – 100 Tickets for the June Mystery Box

WINNER: Jonathan Newbold (73)

Draw 9 – Fox Camolite Wash Bag and Hand Towel

WINNER: Glen Carney (54)

Draw 10 – 100 Tickets for the Fox Frontier XD

WINNER: Carl Tilley (232)

Draw 11 – CC Moore Live System Session Pack

WINNER: Trevor Nuttall (7)

Draw 12 – 100 Tickets for the Sleep System of your Choice

WINNER: Patrick Frick (172)

Draw 13 – Fox Summer Bundle

WINNER: Darren Sanchez (38)

Draw 14 – 100 Tickets for the 50m Custom Baiting Pole

WINNER: Jonathan Breakwell (272)

Draw 15 – Fox Camolite Brew Kit Bag

WINNER: Colin Bogan (12)

Draw 16 – Kumu Tall Tails Zipped Hoody

WINNER: Brian Hamnett (48)

Draw 17 – 3 x Fox Dinky Bobbins

WINNER: Penny Key (62)

Draw 18 – Fox Trainers

WINNER: Raymond Crick (193)

Draw 19 – Korda Zig and Floater Bundle

WINNER: Paul Barthram (206)

Draw 20 – Korda Distance Sticks

WINNER: Matt Hanson (101)

Draw 21 – Nash Failsafe Retainer Sling

WINNER: Carl Tilley (152)

Draw 22 – Thinking Anglers Camfleck Rucksack

WINNER: Jamie Sutcliffe (7)

Draw 23 – 8kg Mainline High Impact Boilies all Flavours

WINNER: Ricky Keel (251)

Draw 24 – Ridgemonkey Quad Connect Stove Pro Mini Full Kit

WINNER: Graham Hale (217)

Draw 25 – Korda Goo Bag and 6 Goos

WINNER: Lee Fizell (43)

Draw 26 – Trakker Levelite Transformer Chair

WINNER: Craig Bakewell (146)

Draw 27 – Aqua Black Series Luggage Bundle

WINNER: Matej Kamenšek (337)

Draw 28 – Ridgemonkey Grilla BBQ

WINNER: Nick Allen (122)

Draw 29 – Nash Dwarf Stalking Bundle

WINNER: Patrick Frick (35)

Draw 30 – Mini Micron X Camo 3 Rod Bite Alarm Set

WINNER: Matthew Edmunds (121)

Draw 31 – Summit Rod Pod

WINNER: Keith Ward (7)

Draw 32 – Fox Explorer Ti Rods 8 – 10ft

WINNER: Dan Jones (2757)

EXTRA DRAW 1 – 50 Tickets for the Sleep System of your Choice

WINNER: Jonathan Brown (18)

EXTRA DRAW 2 – 50 Tickets for the Korda Basix Bundle

WINNER: Keith Ward (30)

EXTRA DRAW 3 – 100 Tickets for the Fox Frontier XD

WINNER: Patrick Frick (8 )

Fox TI Runner Up Prize – A Weekend Session for two people at Wainstones Pool

WINNER: Oliver Shelmerdine (6468)

Here are the Winners of the Fox TI Competition Instant Wins:

A Session for 2 People at Mark Pitchers’ Woodpool – 1788

WINNER: Simon Pashley

Fox Frontier Lite Bivvy – 325

WINNER: Sophie Ambrose

Fox Mini Micron X 3 Rod Bite Alarm Set – 790

WINNER: Daniel Swain

Fox 2 Person Cooler Set – 888

WINNER: Mike Gawan

Fox Horizon X3 Landing Net 46″ – 7

WINNER: Jonathan Brown

Fox Explorer Rucksack Barrow Bag – 105

WINNER: Mark Hartley

Fox Aquos Cool Bag 15L – 4100

WINNER: Gerald Faulkner

Fox 4 Piece Cookware Set – 32

WINNER: Gerald Faulkner

Fox STR Weigh Sling – 806

WINNER: Perry Cobb

Fox Brew Kit Bag – 789

WINNER: Nathan Atcheson

3 x Fox Dumpy Bobbins – 333

WINNER: Paul Freestone

3 x Fox Dinky Bobbins – 2000

WINNER: Gemma Povey

1000m Fox Exocet Line – 3333

WINNER: Samantha Douglass (ward)

Fox Sunglasses – 444

WINNER: Gemma Povey

£20 Site Credit – 193

WINNER: Graham Johnson

£10 Site Credit – 5891

WINNER: Mark Page

£10 Site Credit – 11

WINNER: Alec Godley

£10 Site Credit – 99

WINNER: Chris Roberts

£10 Site Credit – 3099

WINNER: Andrew Sullivan

£5 Site Credit – 5499

WINNER: Graham Johnson

£5 Site Credit – 994

WINNER: Jason Burgoyne

£5 Site Credit – 806

WINNER: Perry Cobb

£5 Site Credit – 2

WINNER: Jonathan Newbold

£5 Site Credit – 13

WINNER: Matt Smith

£5 Site Credit – 71

WINNER: Paul Gunner

Fox R-Series Guest Chair – 3666

WINNER: Maurice Loaring

1000m Fox Camo Soft Steel Line – 5010

WINNER: Simon Pashley

£10 Site Credit – 115

WINNER: Dennis Nijboer

£5 Site Credit – 6498

WINNER: Simon Pashley

£20 Site Credit – 2038

WINNER: Brian Hamnett

Congratulations to all the Winners!

Have a look at all new Competitions Online!!!

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published.