The Wednesday Live draw had some MEGA competitions drawn, including the Century Rods and 30 instant Wins drawn 2 week early due to sell out.
Lots of laughs, Mark Pitchers was live from the bank. Lots of new winners and some of the regulars made the list. Well done to everyone who won a prize and thankyou to everyone who enters and supports us.
Another HUGE competition was launched, A Carp Royal Imperator Bait Boat PLUS 40 Instant Wins worth over £3000!!

Here are all the winners from this weeks live draw.

Draw 1 – 50 Tickets for the Fox Explorer Barrow

WINNER: Chris Calley (105)

Draw 2 – CC Moore Northern Specials Pop Ups

WINNER: Matt Smith (168)

Draw 3 – 50 Tickets for the Fox QR Pod

WINNER: Paul Freestone (18)

Draw 4 – Sticky Baits Wafters Bundle

WINNER: Creg Gibbard (195)

Draw 5 – 50 Tickets for the Deeper Chirp+ 2

WINNER: Steve Ring (226)

Draw 6 – Trakker Bug Blaster

WINNER: Kirsty Brown (199)

Draw 7 – 50 Tickets for the GoPro Bundle

WINNER: Shaun Gardiner (186)

Draw 8 – Fox Sliders

WINNER: Jodie Fenson (152)

Draw 9 – Kumu Cocoon Sweatshorts

WINNER: Sam Herring (26)

Draw 10 – 100 Tickets for the Fox R-Series 2 Man Giant Bivvy

WINNER: Kyle Smith (133)

Draw 11 – Fox Camolite Boot and Wader Bag

WINNER: Simon Hunt (11)

Draw 12 – 100 Tickets for the Avid Sleep System

WINNER: Carl Tilley (238)

Draw 13 – CC Moore Oily Salmon Floater Pack

WINNER: Paul Freestone (84)

Draw 14 – 3x Mainline Spod and Pellet Mix

WINNER: Ian Harris (65)

Draw 15 – 100 Tickets for the Fox Frontier Camo

WINNER: Clint Miller (256)

Draw 16 – CC Moore Bloodworm Session Pack

WINNER: James Kohler (33)

Draw 17 – Ridgemonkey Connect Toaster and Steamer Set

WINNER: Ricky Nelson (148)

Draw 18 – Kumu Make your own Luck Hoody

WINNER: Raymond Crick (89)

Draw 19 – Carp Life Stove

WINNER: John Day (158)

Draw 20 – 3kg Mainline Spicy Crab Bundle

WINNER: Brett Bartram (48)

Draw 21 – 3x Korda Stow Indicators

WINNER: Paul Freestone (89)

Draw 22 – Nash Bedside Station Compact

WINNER: David Vose (291)

Draw 23 – Fox Explorer Rucksack Barrow Bag

WINNER: Sam Ray (42)

Draw 24 – 10kg Sticky Baits Krill Bundle

WINNER: Sam Herring (163)

Draw 25 – Nash Hi-Protect Carp Cradle

WINNER: Tony Sampson (273)

Draw 26 – Fox Camolite Rod Case 2+2 12ft

WINNER: Tom Shannon (265)

Draw 27 – Spodding Bundle

WINNER: Paul Barthram (207)

Draw 28 – Ridgemonkey Bait Boat

WINNER: Stuart Goodchild (346)

Draw 29 – 3x Fox 12000 XC Reels

WINNER: Petrica Frick (56)

Draw 30 – 3x Century Stealth Graphene 12ft 3.75lb Rods

WINNER: Tom Preston (3145)

EXTRA DRAW 1 – 50 Tickets for the GoPro

WINNER: Ricky Tedstone (230)

EXTRA DRAW 2 – 50 Tickets for the Deeper

WINNER: Andrew Musgrove (80)

EXTRA DRAW 3 – 50 Tickets for the Fox R-Series 2 Man Giant Bivvy

WINNER: Peter Bishop (28)

EXTRA DRAW 4 – 50 Tickets for the Fox Explorer Barrow

WINNER: Jonathan Brown (62)

EXTRA DRAW 5 – 50 Tickets for the Avid Sleep System

WINNER: Paul Pickering (148)

And here are the Winners of the Century Competition Instant Wins:

£5 Site Credit

WINNER: Mark Squires (888)

£5 Site Credit

WINNER: Petrica Frick (777)

£5 Site Credit

WINNER: Chris Roberts (666)

£5 Site Credit

WINNER: Chris Roberts (555)

Carp Life Lighter

WINNER: Peter Heyhurst (333)

Carp Life Lighter

WINNER: Sean Locker (222)

Carp Life Lighter

WINNER: Paul Barthram (111)

£10 Site Credit

WINNER: Andrew Musgrove (1111)

£10 Site Credit

WINNER: Kyle Smith (999)

Korda Semi Stiff N-Trap Hooklink 15lb

WINNER: Jonathan Newbold (1298)

Korda Soft N-Trap Hooklink 15lb

WINNER: Jonathan Breakwell (6969)

Nash Fang Hooks size 6 & 8

WINNER: Dave Fieldhouse (1607)

Nash Combilink 25lb

WINNER: Ashley Waring (2413)

Nash Triggalink 25lb

WINNER: John Day (1978)

2x Korda Kamakura Hooks

WINNER: Lewis Phelin (444)

Korda Soft N-Trap 20lb

WINNER: Sam Fitzgerald (5010)

£20 Site Credit

WINNER: Adam Monahan (3333)

£20 Site Credit

WINNER: Dan Jones (2222)

Fox Brew Kit Bag

WINNER: Michael Ashall (4444)

2x Nash Slaphead Bobbins black

WINNER: Petrica Frick (5555)

1000m Korda Touchdown 10lb Line

WINNER: James Clutterbuck (1234)

1000m Korda Touchdown 10lb Line

WINNER: Barry Dyke (6666)

Ridgemonkey Perspective Collapsible Bucket

WINNER: Sara Haynes (2345)

2x Goos of your Choice

WINNER: Dan Jones (3456)

2x Goos of your Choice

WINNER: Ant Roberts (4567)

3x Fox Dinky Bobbins

WINNER: Paul Barthram (6789)

5kg CC Moore Live System Boilies

WINNER: Simon Pashley (5678)

Nash Moon Chair

WINNER: Shane Lines (1)

3x Delkim TXi-D & RX-D Receiver

WINNER: Chris Roberts (5608)

Session for 4 People at Wainstones Pool

WINNER: David Adams (2812)

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published.