The Wednesday live draw was done with both Tech and Mark on the bank. Mark in France and Jamie on his syndicate. Some HUGE prizes were in the draw including the last place on the social at East Delph for one of our lucky players. 37 Draws took place with more first time winners making it on the winners list. As always thankyou to everyone who had a go this week and massive congratulations to all the winners who will be receiving their prizes in the next couple of days.

Here are the winners from this weeks Wednesday draw.

Draw 1 – 50 Tickets for the Fox 12000 XC Reels
WINNER: Lenny Hollywood (38)

Draw 2 – 50 Tickets for the Spodding Bundle
WINNER: Sara Haynes (81)

Draw 3 – Nash Micro Lite Headtorch
WINNER: Paul Freestone (148)

Draw 4 – CC Moore Northern Specials Pop Ups
WINNER: Daniel Bentley (141)

Draw 5 – Korda Sunglasses
WINNER: Alexander Chalke (145)

Draw 6 – 100 Tickets for the Ridgemonkey Bait Boat
WINNER: Stuart Goodchild (5)

Draw 7 – New Direction Magnetic Butt Rests
WINNER: Mark Hartley (94)

Draw 8 – CC Moore Wafters
WINNER: Barry Stephens (79)

Draw 9 – Fox Sliders
WINNER: Trevor Nuttall (180)

Draw 10 – 100 Tickets for the Korda Singlez Bundle
WINNER: Paul Barthram (231)

Draw 11 – Fox Camolite Pillow XL
WINNER: Trevor Nuttall (33)

Draw 12 – Fox Camolite Storage Bag
WINNER: Sam Fitzgerald (106)

Draw 13 – 100 Tickets for the Bite Alarms
WINNER: Elliot Barton (271)

Draw 14 – CC Moore Live System PVA Bag Mix Pack
WINNER: Simon Hunt (136)

Draw 15 – Fox Camolite Brew Kit Bag
WINNER: Amy White (21)

Draw 16 – 100 Tickets for the Fox 12000 XC Reels
WINNER: Josh Tedstone (212)

Draw 17 – 3 Fox Dinky Bobbins
WINNER: Stuart Harborn (236)

Draw 18 – Nash Citruz Bundle
WINNER: Joe Dietrich (21)

Draw 19 – Kumu Rising Sun Hoody
WINNER: Matt Higgins (171)

Draw 20 – Ridgemonkey Pan and Griddle Set
WINNER: Carl Betson (159)

Draw 21 – Korda Distance Sticks
WINNER: Bred Topley (31)

Draw 22 – Korda Lead Bundle
WINNER: Sam Angel (80)

Draw 23 – Korda Goo Mainline Pop Ups + Infuzas
WINNER: Jonathan Brown (84)

Draw 24 – CC Moore 5kg Odyssey Bundle
WINNER: Roy Cooling (207)

Draw 25 – Avid Double Decker Bivvy Organiser
WINNER: Ian Jolly (35)

Draw 26 – Aqua Atom Unhooking Mat
WINNER: Gareth Tinkler (198)

Draw 27 – CC Moore 10kg Live System Bundle
WINNER: Steve Ring (232)

Draw 28 – Fox Frontier Lite
WINNER: Oliver Shelmerdine (990)

Draw 29 – Fox R-Series Camo Sleep System
WINNER: Elliot Wilson (99)

Draw 30 – Massive Korda Terminal Tackle Bundle
WINNER: Daniel Bentley (631)

Draw 31 – DJI Drone
WINNER: Elliott Barton (359)

Draw 32 – Last Place at the CCC Social
WINNER: Steven Ross (251)

Draw 33 – Session for 2 at Mark Pitchers’ Woodpool
WINNER: Stevie Fitzgerald (119)

EXTRA DRAW 1 – 50 Tickets for the Spodding Bundle
WINNER: Andrew Barber (28)

EXTRA DRAW 2 – 50 Tickets for the Korda Black Singlez Setup
WINNER: Steve Ring (150)

EXTRA DRAW 3 – 50 Tickets for the Bite Alarms
WINNER: Gemma Wider (37)

EXTRA DRAW 4 – 50 Tickets for the Ridgemonkey Bait Boat
WINNER: Steve Ring (30)

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published.