The mid week Wednesday draw was full of the usual banter, jokes and live Carp Fishing Competition draws!

29 Competitions were drawn live plus 4 extra quick competitions during the Live Draw and the FREE giveaway from Fishguard to WIN the Fx Complete 5 Security System.

The jokes were flowing in from viewers with some absolute belters this week!

HERE ARE THE WINNERS!

Draw 1 – Fox Towel
WINNER: Jay Worrall (22)

Draw 2 – 50 Tickets for the Fox Explorer Barrow
WINNER: Andrew Musgrove (132)

Draw 3 – CC Moore Northern Specials Wafters
WINNER: Jason Smith (156)

Draw 4 – 100 Tickets for the Fox Mini Micron X
WINNER: Paul Freestone (79)

Draw 5 – Carp Life Thermal Mug and Spoon Set
WINNER: Paul Freestone (153)

Draw 6 – 100 Tickets for the April Mystery Box
WINNER: Paul Barthram (116)

Draw 7 – CC Moore Carp Freaks Pop Ups
WINNER: Mark Hardy (20)

Draw 8 – 3 x Korda Kamakura Wide Gape Hooks
WINNER: Kayleigh Gunton (163)

Draw 9 – 3 x New Direction Magnetic Butt Rests
WINNER: Lee Heasman (47)

Draw 10 – 100 Tickets for the Nash Titan Hide and Sleep System
WINNER: Josh Williams(288)

Draw 11 – Korda Mini Combi Rig Safe
WINNER: Kieran Lumb (70)

Draw 12 – 30 Tickets for the JAG Rod Pod
WINNER: Stuart Goodchild (73)

Draw 13 – CC Moore Powder Booster Bundle
WINNER: Bryan Jones (91)

Draw 14 – Fox Camolite Storage Bag
WINNER: Zoe McIntyre (146)

Draw 15 – Thinking Anglers Camfleck Compact Pouch
WINNER: Steve Shiret (129)

Draw 16 – 3 x Mainline Spod and PVA Pellet Mix
WINNER: Derek Johnson (43)

Draw 17 – Fox Camolite Brew Kit Bag
WINNER: Jamie Francis (42)

Draw 18 – CC Moore Krill PVA Bag Mix Pack
WINNER: Sophie Ambrose (62)

Draw 19 – 10kg CC Moore Spod Mix Bundle
WINNER: Paul Freestone (55)

Draw 20 – Nash Citruz Bait Bundle
WINNER: Matt Higgins (47)

Draw 21 – Fox Rangemaster Carbon Throwing Stick
WINNER: Richard Mckenzie (171)

Draw 22 – Korda Digital Scales
WINNER: Keith Ward (91)

Draw 23 – 3 Fox Dinky Bobbins Orange
WINNER: James Kohler (61)

Draw 24 – Vass Heavy Duty Waders
WINNER: Daniel Coy (289)

Draw 25 – Shimano Aerlex XTB 10000 Spod Reel
WINNER: Paul Freestone (236)

Draw 26 – Spomb Spodding Bundle
WINNER: Becky Lavender (345)

Draw 27 – Nash Moon Chair
WINNER: Rachel Unsworth (79)

Draw 28 – Fox Explorer Rods and Tri-Sleeve
WINNER: Peter Bishop (1687)

Draw 29 – 3 Daiwa Emblem QD-OT Reels
WINNER: Stephen Ross (501)

EXTRA DRAW 1 – 200 Tickets for the Mini Micron X Bite Alarms
WINNER: Gavin Williams (144)

EXTRA DRAW 2 – 50 Tickets for the Fox Explorer Barrow
WINNER: Andrew Musgrove (61)

EXTRA DRAW 3 – 50 Tickets for the Nash Titan Hide and Sleep System
WINNER: Nathan Reed (141)

EXTRA DRAW 4 – 10 Tickets for the JAG Rod Pod
WINNER: Paul Freestone (44)

FREE FACEBOOK DRAW – Fishguard
WINNER: Jolene Jones

Congratulations to all the winners this week. Have a look at what ends in the next draw here and you could be the next winner to feature!

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published.