The Sunday Live draw this week saw Tech joining from the bank, after initial battles with wifi and connections the draws got under way. 37 draws took place with 2 additional winners of of a free Capital Carp Competitions Towel for the best Jokes of the night.

After a bit of confusion with one of the draws, all was sorted out and back on track. Lots of new winners and some of the regulars all playing a part in this weeks results.

Here are all the lucky winners from the draws, lots of great prizes up for grabs this week so have a look and we hope to see you on the next live draw and hopefully on the next winners list!

Draw 1 – 50 Tickets for the Fox Explorer Barrow
WINNER: Andrew Musgrove (36)

Draw 2 – Ridgemonkey Collapsible Water Bucket
WINNER: Liam Roberts (133)

Draw 3 – 100 Tickets for the Mini Micron Camo Bite Alarms
WINNER: Michael Ashall

Draw 4 – CC Moore Northern Specials Pop Ups
WINNER: Elliott Wilson (131)

Draw 5 – Nash Logic Chod Rig Box
WINNER: Jon Burgess (11)

Draw 6 – 100 Tickets for the Daiwa Emblem Reels *DRAW 1*
WINNER: Reece Buttery (163)

Draw 7 – Korda Carp Care Kit
WINNER: Steven Quinn (165)

Draw 8 – Fox Matt Black Sunglasses
WINNER: Ashley Jackson (162)

Draw 9 – 100 Tickets for the Daiwa Emblem Reels *DRAW 2*
WINNER: Stuart Goodchild (154)

Draw 10 – New Direction Teflon Bite Indicators
WINNER: Trevor Nuttall

Draw 11 – 100 Tickets for the Fox Explorer Rods Bundle
WINNER: Paul Barthram (23)

Draw 12 – Fox Camolite Bivvy Mat
WINNER: Paul Barthram (66)

Draw 13 – Fox Camolite Pillow XL
WINNER: Wesley Beswick (109)

Draw 14 – Fox Camolite Air Dry Bag Large
WINNER: Christopher Grebby (139)

Draw 15 – CC Moore Bloodworm PVA BAG Mix Pack
WINNER: Stuart Goodchild (1)

Draw 16 – Nash Needle Tackle Box and 4 Needles
WINNER: Colin Bogan (55)

Draw 17 – CC Moore Live System PVA Bag Mix Pack
WINNER: Paul Freestone (153)

Draw 18 – 5kg Nutrabaits Trigga Boilies and Pop Ups
WINNER: Keith Lowe (194)

Draw 19 – CC Moore Krill Session Pack
WINNER: Adam Monahan (134)

Draw 20 – 3x Nash Butt Locks small
WINNER: Darryl Norman (100)

Draw 21 – Nash Scope Ops Tactical Baiting Pouch
WINNER: Gavin Williams (171)

Draw 22 – ESP Wrap Distance Sticks
WINNER: Luke Towers (57)

Draw 23 – Korda Compac Case and PVA Bundle
WINNER: Martin Greensmith (191)

Draw 24 – Avid Bivvy Organiser
WINNER: Ashley Fifield (141)

Draw 25 – 3 new Korda Goos
WINNER: James Kohler (14)

Draw 26 – Coleman Gas 6 Pack
WINNER: Paul Freestone (30)

Draw 27 – Sonik Xtractor T44 Landing Net
WINNER: James Kohler (74)

Draw 28 – Solar Undercover Carry All Medium
WINNER: Torino Narduzzo (213)

Draw 29 – Ridgemonkey XXL Toaster and Griddle Set
WINNER: Paul Pickering (60)

Draw 30 – ESP Quickdraw Unhooking Mat
WINNER: Nicky Mouat (236)

Draw 31 – Nash Moonshine Mega Lite Headtorch
WINNER: Jonathan Goodjohn (263)

Draw 32 – Fox 2 Person Cooler Set
WINNER: Adam James (273)

Draw 33 – Fox 96K Halo Power Pack
WINNER: Paul Middleton (461)

Draw 34 – Fox Black Label QR Pod
WINNER: Carl Betson (330)

Draw 35 – Fox Limited Edition Camo Frontier & Vapour Peak
WINNER: Terry Cash (1234)

EXTRA DRAW 1 – 100 Tickets for the Fox Explorer Rods
WINNER: Paul Mansel (113)

EXTRA DRAW 2 – 100 Tickets for the Mini Micron X Camo Bite Alarms
WINNER: Matthew Selby (45)

EXTRA DRAW 3 – 100 Tickets for the Daiwa Emblem Reels
WINNER: Jon Burgess (174)

FREE CAPITAL CARP TOWEL FOR THE BEST JOKES
WINNERS: Chloe Huxtable and Chris Roberts

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published.