This is a new page where will now post an update after each live draw!
This Sunday turned out to be the biggest live draw to date, with 37 planned draws including who was to make the next social in June at East Delph Lakes, plus 4 extra quick draws during the live!

The Jokes were on form this week with James Fox and Chris Roberts providing absolute comedy gems, if you missed the live, watch it back on the link at the end of this post.

As well as the draws we announced some awesome new competitions that went live including, The Fox Halo 96K Power Pack and the Fox QR Pod.

Lots of awesome competitions ending this Wednesday including the chance to WIN A 3 Rod Set Of Delkim Txi-D Bite Alarms And Receiver For JUST 49p or the Ridge Monkey Bait Boat for just 79p

Here are all the winners from the draws, rewatch on the link at the end of this post and don’t forget to post your winners pics on the Capital Carp Community facebook page.

Draw 1 – 50 Tickets for the Delkim Bite Alarms
WINNER: Martin Lewis (60)

Draw 2 – Speero DPM Pouch Set
WINNER: Jay Mchugh (7)

Draw 3 – 50 Tickets for the Fox QR Pod
WINNER: Paul Barthram (16)

Draw 4 – CCC Hoody
WINNER: Kirsty Brown (149)

Draw 5 – 100 Tickets for the Delkim Bite Alarms *DRAW 1*
WINNER: Ian Kohler (105)

Draw 6 – CC Moore Northern Specials Wafters
WINNER: Peter Lomax (18)

Draw 7 – 100 Tickets for the April Mystery Box
WINNER: James Dixon (73)

Draw 8 – CC Moore Northern Specials Pop Ups
WINNER: Peter Lomax (31)

Draw 9 – 100 Tickets for the Delkim Bite Alarms *DRAW 2*
WINNER: Mitchell Dunn (77)

Draw 10 – Fox Halo Bivvy Light
WINNER: PJ Lennon (53)

Draw 11 – 100 Tickets for the Frontier Camo Bivvy *DRAW 1*
WINNER: Jonathan Breakwell (60)

Draw 12 – Fox Camolite Buzz Bar Bag
WINNER: Mitchell Dunn (36)

Draw 13 – 100 Tickets for the Ridgemonkey Bait Boat
WINNER: Jonathan Breakwell (205)

Draw 14 – Trakker PVA Pouch
WINNER: Adam Monahan (176)

Draw 15 – 100 Tickets for the Frontier Camo Bivvy *DRAW 2*
WINNER: Johannes Boellner (94)

Draw 16 – Fox Camolite Cool Bag
WINNER: Sarah Lingwood (109)

Draw 17 – CC Moore Pacific Tuna PVA Bag Mix Pack
WINNER: Luke Oconnor (111)

Draw 18 – Fox Camolite Gadgets Safe
WINNER: Nicky Mouat (59)

Draw 19 – CC Moore Bloodworm PVA Bag Mix Pack
WINNER: Keith Ward (94)

Draw 20 – CC Moore Krill Session Pack
WINNER: Guy Kirkley (78)

Draw 21 – 3 x green Fox Dinky Bobbins
WINNER: Matthew Selby (212)

Draw 22 – My Big Carp Buzz Book Signed by Darrel Peck
WINNER: Raymond Crick (169)

Draw 23 – Ridgemonkey Connect Multipurpose Pan and Griddle Set
WINNER: Barry Stephens (199)

Draw 24 – 4 x Mainline Smart Liquids
WINNER: Mark Swan (185)

Draw 25 – Korda Distance Sticks
WINNER: Keith Ward (87)

Draw 26 – Nash Waterbox Bundle
WINNER: Mike Taylor (256)

Draw 27 – Korda Basix Carp Cradle
WINNER: Paul Freestone (59)

Draw 28 – 5kg Sticky Baits Krill Bundle
WINNER: Gav Man (154)

Draw 29 – Fox STR Weigh Sling and Weighing Tripod
WINNER: Sophie Tierney (242)

Draw 30 – 3 x One More Cast Rig Readys Signed by Ali Hamidi
WINNER: Adam Monahan (273)

Draw 31 – Fox Digital Scales
WINNER: Lloyd Jeffrey (32)

Draw 32 – Fox Camolite Ruckall
WINNER: Sam Fitzgerald (84)

Draw 33 – Fox Duralite Combo Chair
WINNER: Valerie Styles (118)

Draw 34 – Cobb Barbecue Grill
WINNER: Paul Barthram (206)

Draw 35 – Place on the CCC April Social
WINNER: Tom Preston (220)

Draw 36 – Places on the CCC June Social
Paul Freestone
Paul Barthram
Martin Greensmith
Matt Swan
Mark Page
Zoe McIntyre
Wesley Beswick
Adam Monahan

Draw 37 – 3 x Fox 12000 XC ReelsWINNER: Paul Barthram (1405)

EXTRA DRAW 1 – 50 Tickets for the Fox QR PodWINNER: Chloe Huxtable (95)

EXTRA DRAW 2 – 50 Tickets for the Fox Frontier Camo
WINNER: Terry Cash (100)

EXTRA DRAW 3 – 50 Tickets for the Ridgemonkey Bait Boat
WINNER: Jamie Tiffany (61)

EXTRA DRAW 4 – 50 Tickets for the Delkim Bite Alarms
WINNER: Daniel Shaw (69)

2 thoughts on “SUNDAY 2ND APRIL 2022 – LIVE DRAW RESULTS”

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published.